Busier than…

… a one-legged woman in a butt-kicking contest.

Yep, that about sums it up.

Working 10 hour days, my Mom has been in and out of the hospital twice since Easter weekend and I’ve been trying to keep the Mom Guilts at bay… all while making sure I don’t bounce any checks at work. lol

Don’t forget Saturday is the 12th. Charge your camera batteries.

Hey? What happened to the WordPress Dashboard? Have I been gone THAT long??

Ok, wtf, why is my post showing up as a link in my own blog? Gah!

EDIT:
Okay, wtf wordpress. This shouldn’t have been so damn difficult. First this post was only a link and the link didn’t work. I think I fixed it now, but who knows. grrr.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: